SCENE
DESIGN CREDITS
“Swing!”
dir:
Lynne Kurdziel-Formato, Artpark, Lewiston, NY, August 2003
“The
Wild Party”
dir:
Lynne Kurdziel-Formato, University at Buffalo, November 2002
“Tattoo
Girl”
dir:
Shade Murray, Cobalt Ensemble at The Viaduct, Chicago, May 2002
“The
Learned Ladies”
dir:
Melanie Dreyer, University of Pittsburgh. April 2002
“Rosa
Lublin”
dir:
Robin Chaplik, The Piven Theatre Workshop, Chicago, January 2002
“The
Big Funk”
dir:
Robin Chaplik, The Chopin Theatre, Chicago, September 200
“Lady
in the Dark”
dir:
Alex Burns, Emergence Theatre Company, Chicago, September 2000
____________________________________________________________________________
LIGHTING
DESIGN CREDITS
“Things
Being What They Are”
dir:
Rick Snyder, Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago, 2003
“Collected
Stories”
dir:
Joyce Piven, The Piven Theatre Workshop, Chicago, 2003
“Popsical”
dir:
Dominic Missimi, Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston,
IL.,2003
“A
Life in the Theatre”
dir:
Craig Kinzer, Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston,
IL., 2003
“World
Set Free”
dir:
Hallie Gordon, Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago, 2003
“The
Melancholy Play”
dir:
Jessica Thebus, The Piven Theatre Workshop, Chicago, 2002
“The
Grand Hotel”
dir:
Dominic Missimi, Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston,
IL., 2002
“The
Gin Game”
dir:
Bud Beyer, Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston, IL.,2002
“Speed
the Plow”
dir:
Joyce Piven, The Piven Theatre Workshop, Chicago, 2002
“The
Greenbird”
dir:
Nic Dimond, Strawdog Theatre Company, Chicago, 2002
“The
Millionairess”
dir:
Robert Scogin, The Next Theatre, Chicago, 2002
“Rosa
Lublin”
dir:
Robin Chaplik, The Piven Theatre Workshop, Chicago, 2002
“Life
Under 30”
dirs:
Matt Eliseo and Kimberly Senior, Theatre on the Lake, Chicago, 2001
“Ain't
Misbehavin' “
dir:
Mitzi Hamilton, Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston,
IL., 2001
“The
Glass Menagerie”
dir:
Bud Beyer, Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston, IL.,
2001
“Our
Country’s Good”
dir:
Shade Murray, Strawdog Theatre Company, Chicago, 2001
“A
Life”
dir:
Richard Block, Irish Repertory of Chicago, 2001
“Invitation
to a March”
dir:
Shade Murray, Shattered Globe Theatre at Victory Gardens, Chicago, 2001
“Children
of Eden”
dir:
Rives Collins, Northwestern University Mainstage Season, Evanston, IL.,
2001
“The
Pagans”
dir:
Kevin Theis, Seanachai Theatre Company, Chicago, 2001
“The
Designated Mourner”
dir:
David Shapiro, Lower Wacker Productions, Chicago, 2001
“The
Big Funk”
dir:
Robin Chaplik, The Chopin Theatre, Chicago, 2001
“The
Santaland Diaries”
dir:
Peter Hobert, The Chicago Cultural Center, 2000
“Some
Explicit Polaroids”
dir:
Shade Murray, Roadwork Productions at the Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago,
2000
“Disco
Pigs”
dir:
Anita Deally, Strawdog Theatre Company, Chicago, 2000
“Vinegarettes
of Old Utica”
dir:
Shade Murray, Links Hall, Chicago, 2000
“Away
with the Fairies”
dir:
Kathryn Farley, Northwestern University Studio Series, Evanston, IL., 2000
“Present
Laughter”
dir:
Les Hinderyckx, Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston,
IL., 2000
“Who's
Afraid of Virginia Woolf”
dir:
Bud Beyer - Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston, IL.,
2000
“A
Moon for the Misbegotten”
dir:
Bud Beyer, Northwestern University Summer Festival Season, Evanston, IL.,
1999
“Stonewall
Jackson's House”
dir:
Kate Buckley - The Next Theatre, Chicago - 1999
____________________________________________________________________________
PROJECTION
DESIGN
“30th
Anniversary Zodiaque Dance Concert”
dir:
T. Ralabate, University at Buffalo, November 2003
“Rosa
Lublin”
dir:
Robin Chaplik, The Piven Theatre Workshop, Chicago, January 2002
“Life
Under 30”
dirs:
Matt Eliseo and Kimberly Senior, Theatre on the Lake, Chicago, 2001
“2001
Dance Odyssey”
dir:
Bea Raschid, The Northshore Center of the Performing Arts, Chicago, 2001
“Some
Explicit Polaroids”
dir:
Shade Murray, Roadwork Productions at the Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago,
2000
_______________________________________________________________________________________
PROFESSIONAL
AFFILIATIONS
Associate
and Assistant Scenic Designer to Joseph P. Tilford,
2000-present
Designing
for Regional and Chicago Area Theatre Companies
Resident
Designer for Billy Siegenfeld’s Jump Rhythm Jazz Project, 1999-present
Lighting
Design for “Getting There, Part 1 and 2” tours nationally with the dance
company
|